Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event

Dec 5 - 9, 2021
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 5 - 3:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
United States
Persinger/Plys
   2  0  2  1  0  3  0  X  8  
Japan
Matsumura/Tanida
     0  2  0  0  1  0  3  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Third:
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

United States
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.24  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Japan
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 8.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

United States
Japan

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider 2nd
Hoesli
Jermann 2nd
Brunner
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑