Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat Final
Schwaller (7)
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Nov 26 - 28, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 28 - 12:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Irene Schori
Langenthal , SUI
     0  1  0  0  3  0  1  3  8  
Chelsea Brandwood
St. Catharines, ON
   2  0  0  3  0  1  0  0  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Third:
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second:
Player Photo
Lara
Stocker
Lead:
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third:
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second:
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead:
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn

Event Statistics

Irene Schori
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.11  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Chelsea Brandwood
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.71  
PA/G: 6.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Irene Schori
Chelsea Brandwood

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat Final
Schwaller (7)
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑