Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship

Oct 23 - 30, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Oct 30 - 2:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
China
Wang, H
   1  0  1  0  0  0  0  1  2  5  
Sweden
Petersson-Dahl, V
     0  0  0  0  1  1  1  0  0  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Haitao
Wang
Third:
No Photo
Jianxin
Chen
Second:
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Lead:
No Photo
Zhuo
Yan
Skip:
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third:
No Photo
Ronny
Persson
Second:
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Lead:
No Photo
Kristina
Ulander

Event Statistics

China
Games: 13  
Record: 11W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 4.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.86  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Sweden
Games: 14  
Record: 10W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.10  
PA/G: 5.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑