World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliance Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 8 - 11, 2004
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
   0  2  0  0  1  3  1  0  4  X  11  
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
     0  0  1  2  0  0  0  3  0  X  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third:
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second:
Player Photo
Glenys
Bakker
Lead:
No Photo
Christine
Keshen
Skip:
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third:
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second:
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Lead:
No Photo
Karen
Ruus

Event Statistics

Shannon Kleibrink
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.33  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Cheryl Bernard
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑