Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 3rd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Glynhill Ladies International

Jan 16 - 19, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Maggie Wilson
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  1  0  0  3  0  X  4  
Selina Witschonke
Luzern, SUI
   0  2  0  1  1  0  1  X  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Rebecca
Morrison
Skip:
Player Photo
Maggie
Wilson
Second:
No Photo
Jennifer
Marshall
Lead:
No Photo
Eilidh
Yeats
Skip:
Player Photo
Selina
Witschonke
Third:
Player Photo
Elena
Mathis
Second:
Player Photo
Marina
Loertscher
Lead:
Player Photo
Anna
Gut

Event Statistics

Maggie Wilson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Selina Witschonke
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 5.68  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 3rd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑