World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin 7th
Matsumura
Howard 8th
McEwen
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 8th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Switzerland
Schwaller, Y
     0  3  1  0  1  1  0  1  0  0  1  8  
England
Reed, A
   1  0  0  1  0  0  3  0  1  1  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second:
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead:
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Skip:
No Photo
Andrew
Reed
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Opel
Second:
No Photo
Jamie
Malton
Lead:
No Photo
Thomas
Jaeggi

Event Statistics

Switzerland
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.55  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
England
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.27  
PA/G: 8.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin 7th
Matsumura
Howard 8th
McEwen
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 8th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑