Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ADVICS Cup

Aug 9 - 12, 2019
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
   2  0  1  1  1  1  X  X  6  
Kei Kamada
Sapporo, JPN
     0  2  0  0  0  0  X  X  2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Yuta
Matsumura
Third:
Player Photo
Tetsuro
Shimizu
Second:
Player Photo
Yasumasa
Tanida
Lead:
Player Photo
Shinya
Abe
Fourth:
No Photo
Go
Aoki
Skip:
No Photo
Kei
Kamada
Second:
No Photo
Ayato
Sasaki
Lead:
Player Photo
Kouki
Ogiwara

Event Statistics

Yuta Matsumura
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Kei Kamada
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 4.81  
PA/G: 9.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Yuta Matsumura
Kei Kamada

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 8th
Gosgens
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑