World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau

Feb 8 - 10, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
     0  3  0  4  1  0  4  X  12  
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria-Gasteiz, ESP
   2  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Third:
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Irantzu
Garcia
Third:
Player Photo
Gontzal
Garcia
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Szekeres/Nagy
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 5.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.74  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Garcia/Garcia
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.93  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang 7th
Ballard
McCrady 7th
Reed
Deane 7th
Reimer
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑