World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00am CET
ENG Final
SWE (9)
ITA 10  Final
GER (7)
DEN Final
NOR (10)
RUS Final
SUI 10  (9)
NED Final
SCO (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard Final
Sturmay (8)
Ruohonen Final
Gempeler (8)
Hess Final
Tardi (EE)
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Kim (7)
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA 9th
FIN
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open

Jan 8 - 13, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  1  0  0  0  1  0  3  
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  4  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third:
Player Photo
Selena
Njegovan
Second:
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead:
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Fourth:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third:
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Second:
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead:
Player Photo
Laine
Peters

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tracy Fleury
16
66
1.90 6.5 86%
3:  Selena Njegovan
16
70
1.88 7.3 91%
2:  Liz Fyfe
16
66
1.92 6.3 86%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
16
73
1.18 6.0 92%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 275 1.72 6.5 89%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
16
65
2.30 7.9 87%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
16
65
2.00 6.5 86%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
16
71
1.76 6.0 92%
1:  Laine Peters
16
61
1.32 7.1 77%
 TEAM TOTALS 64 262 1.84 6.9 85%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tracy Fleury
7
29
2.00 7.1 87%
3:  Selena Njegovan
9
38
1.78 6.7 88%
2:  Liz Fyfe
5
24
1.80 8.7 100%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
11
51
1.18 5.8 93%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 142 1.62 6.8 91%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
7
29
2.14 8.6 88%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
7
28
1.58 5.7 83%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
6
26
1.50 6.7 89%
1:  Laine Peters
12
45
1.26 7.2 76%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 128 1.56 7.1 82%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Tracy Fleury
9
37
1.82 5.9 85%
3:  Selena Njegovan
7
32
2.02 8.1 96%
2:  Liz Fyfe
11
42
1.98 5.2 80%
1:  Kristin MacCuish
5
22
1.20 6.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 133 1.82 6.3 87%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Laura Walker
9
36
2.42 7.4 86%
3:  Cathy Overton-Clapham
9
37
2.34 7.0 88%
2:  Lori Olson-Johns
10
45
1.92 5.7 94%
1:  Laine Peters
4
16
1.50 6.7 83%
 TEAM TOTALS 32 134 2.12 6.7 89%

Event Statistics

Tracy Fleury
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.05  
Laura Walker
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.92  
PA/G: 7.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.06  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 8:00am CET
ENG Final
SWE (9)
ITA 10  Final
GER (7)
DEN Final
NOR (10)
RUS Final
SUI 10  (9)
NED Final
SCO (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard Final
Sturmay (8)
Ruohonen Final
Gempeler (8)
Hess Final
Tardi (EE)
Whyte Final
Howard (7)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik Final
Kim (7)
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle Final
Fujisawa 10  (6)
Brown Final
Vaughan (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA 9th
FIN
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑