World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier

Oct 19 - 21, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Christopher Inglis
Ottawa, ON
   4  0  2  2  0  1  X    9  
Jonathan Biemans
Manotick, ON
     0  1  0  0  2  0  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Christopher
Inglis
Third:
No Photo
Gavin
Lydiate
Second:
Player Photo
Lucas
Bourguignon
Lead:
Player Photo
Brayden
McGuire
Skip:
No Photo
Jonathan
Biemans
Third:
No Photo
Tyler
Biemans
Second:
No Photo
Jacob
Bonner
Lead:
No Photo
Sam
Expense

Event Statistics

Christopher Inglis
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.56  
PA/G: 5.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Jonathan Biemans
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.00  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.53  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑