World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 6th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CanAM MJCT Spiel

Sep 14 - 16, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
     2  0  2  0  2  3  X    9  
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
   0  2  0  1  0  0  X    3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Zacharias
Third:
No Photo
Lauren
Kuzyk
Second:
Player Photo
Emily
Zacharias
Lead:
No Photo
Caitlyn
Labossiere
Skip:
No Photo
Cassandra
Stobbe
Third:
No Photo
Samantha
Gevers
Second:
No Photo
Quinn
Allan
Lead:
No Photo
Hannah
Thiessen

Event Statistics

Mackenzie Zacharias
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 12.19  
PA/G: 5.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Cassandra Stobbe
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 11.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 6th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑