Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2015
Tiebreaker: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Diane Gushulak
New Westminster, BC
   1  0  0  2  0  3  0  1  7  
Stephanie Prinse
Chilliwack, BC
     0  0  0  0  4  0  1  0  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Third:
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second:
Player Photo
Jessie
Sanderson
Lead:
Player Photo
Sandra
Comadina
Skip:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Prinse
Third:
Player Photo
Kayte
Gyles
Second:
Player Photo
Caitlin
Campbell
Lead:
Player Photo
Amanda
Tipper

Event Statistics

Diane Gushulak
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.96  
PA/G: 4.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Stephanie Prinse
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 6.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Diane Gushulak
Stephanie Prinse

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli 6th
Gosgens
Mouat 6th
Schwaller
Waddell 7th
Flasch
Retornaz 7th
Hostmaelingen
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑