Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lisa Gisler
Glarus, SUI
   0  0  1  0  X        1  
Ursi Hegner
Uzwil, SUI
     3  2  0  4  X        9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Fourth:
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip:
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Second:
Player Photo
Rahel
Thoma
Lead:
Player Photo
Corina
Mani
Skip:
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third:
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Second:
No Photo
Chantal
Bugnon
Lead:
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann

Event Statistics

Lisa Gisler
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 10.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.06  
Ursi Hegner
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.46  
PA/G: 7.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Lisa Gisler
Ursi Hegner

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑