Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  3  0  2  2  X      7  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
   1  0  1  0  0  X      2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Event Statistics

EunJung Kim
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.66  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.37  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

EunJung Kim
Silvana Tirinzoni

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 6th
Wrana
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 6th
Blair
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider Final
Hoesli (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jermann Final
Brunner 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Whyte Final
Walstad (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 7:40am CET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:20am CET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑