World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
     0  1  0  2  1  0  3  X  7  
Adonia Brunner
St. Gallen, SUI
   1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second:
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Fourth:
Player Photo
Flurine
Kobler
Skip:
Player Photo
Adonia
Brunner
Second:
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Lead:
Player Photo
Gisele
Beuchat

Event Statistics

EunJung Kim
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.66  
PA/G: 6.12  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Adonia Brunner
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 8.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑