Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Twin Anchors Invitational

Oct 2 - 5, 2009
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kelly Scott
Kelowna, BC
   4  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  7  
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
     0  1  0  2  1  0  1  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third:
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second:
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead:
Player Photo
Jacquie
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third:
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Antonova
Second:
Player Photo
Olga
Zyablikova
Lead:
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina

Event Statistics

Kelly Scott
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 5.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Anna Sidorova
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.39  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑