World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 2 - 5, 2009
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Stefan Karnusian
St. Moritz, SUI
   2  0  1  0  1  0  0  1  5  
Kapp
Fuessen, GER
     0  1  0  2  0  2  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Stefan
Karnusian
Third:
No Photo
Christof
Schwaller
Second:
Player Photo
Robert
Huerlimann
Lead:
No Photo
Rolf
Iseli
Skip:
Player Photo
Andy
Kapp
Third:
Player Photo
Andreas
Lang
Second:
Player Photo
Holger
Hoehne
Lead:
Player Photo
Andreas
Kempf

Event Statistics

Stefan Karnusian
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Kapp
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑