World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cactus Pheasant Classic

Oct 24 - 27, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
     0  1  0  2  0  0  2  0  5  
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
   2  0  1  0  2  0  0  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third:
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead:
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Skip:
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Third:
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Second:
Player Photo
Sandro
Trolliet
Lead:
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler

Event Statistics

Thomas Ulsrud
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.96  
PA/G: 5.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Sven Michel
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.19  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑