Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern 4th
Fujisawa
Carey 3rd
Hasselborg
Fleury 4th
Silvernagle
Muirhead 3rd
Jones
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser 9th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am ET
Scheibach Final
Tuma (EE)
Harvey Final
Murray (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Leitch 7th
Whitbread
Morlock 8th
Gibb
Leitch  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
Gibb  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 4th
Lottenbach
Gallacher 5th
McNay
Bryce 4th
Hess
Muirhead 4th
Turner
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton 7th
Lozinsky
Cramer 7th
Dunkle
Lis 6th
Gau
Cheung 6th
Sawiak
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 6th
Nedohin
Bevan-Stewart 7th
Jackson
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Kitchens Final
Normandeau (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship

Apr 16 - 21, 2013
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
John Epping
Toronto, ON
   0  0  1  0  3  0  3  X  7  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Martin
Third:
Player Photo
John
Morris
Second:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second:
Player Photo
Collin
Mitchell
Lead:
Player Photo
David
Mathers

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Martin
14
51
1.42 6.7 74%
3:  John Morris
14
54
1.70 6.4 80%
2:  Marc Kennedy
14
53
1.74 6.9 78%
1:  Ben Hebert
14
51
1.28 5.5 74%
 TEAM TOTALS 56 209 1.54 6.4 77%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
13
52
2.04 7.4 85%
3:  Scott Bailey
14
63
1.68 6.0 93%
2:  Collin Mitchell
14
50
1.74 3.8 74%
1:  David Mathers
14
52
1.36 6.4 75%
 TEAM TOTALS 55 217 1.70 5.9 82%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Martin
8
30
1.26 7.9 76%
3:  John Morris
8
28
1.50 7.1 72%
2:  Marc Kennedy
9
31
1.66 7.4 71%
1:  Ben Hebert
13
49
1.30 5.9 76%
 TEAM TOTALS 38 138 1.42 6.9 74%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
3
9
1.34 6.7 61%
3:  Scott Bailey
3
13
2.34 5.6 93%
2:  Collin Mitchell
5
18
1.20 3.3 73%
1:  David Mathers
13
47
1.38 6.2 73%
 TEAM TOTALS 24 87 1.46 5.6 74%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Martin
6
21
1.66 5.0 72%
3:  John Morris
6
26
1.98 5.6 91%
2:  Marc Kennedy
5
22
1.90 6.0 92%
1:  Ben Hebert
1
2
1.00 0.0 40%
 TEAM TOTALS 18 71 1.80 5.2 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  John Epping
10
43
2.26 7.7 92%
3:  Scott Bailey
11
50
1.50 6.1 93%
2:  Collin Mitchell
9
32
2.04 4.1 75%
1:  David Mathers
1
5
1.00 10.0 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 130 1.88 6.1 88%

Event Statistics

Kevin Martin
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 5.25  
PA/G: 5.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.10  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
John Epping
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern 4th
Fujisawa
Carey 3rd
Hasselborg
Fleury 4th
Silvernagle
Muirhead 3rd
Jones
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am NT
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
Paterson Final
McEwen (7)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser 9th
Naugler
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am ET
Scheibach Final
Tuma (EE)
Harvey Final
Murray (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Leitch 7th
Whitbread
Morlock 8th
Gibb
Leitch  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
Gibb  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 4th
Lottenbach
Gallacher 5th
McNay
Bryce 4th
Hess
Muirhead 4th
Turner
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton 7th
Lozinsky
Cramer 7th
Dunkle
Lis 6th
Gau
Cheung 6th
Sawiak
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 6th
Nedohin
Bevan-Stewart 7th
Jackson
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Kitchens Final
Normandeau (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑