Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
     0  3  0  1  0  0  X    4  
Martin Ferland
Quebec, PQ
   2  0  2  0  2  2  X    8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Sebastian
Kraupp
Second:
Player Photo
Fredrik
Lindberg
Lead:
Player Photo
Viktor
Kjall
Skip:
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third:
Player Photo
Francois
Roberge
Second:
Player Photo
Shawn
Fowler
Lead:
Player Photo
Maxime
Elmaleh

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Martin Ferland
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 6.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑