Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ROGERS Masters of Curling

Nov 15 - 19, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
     0  2  0  0  1  0  0  1  4  
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
   1  0  0  1  0  2  2  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Suzanne
Birt
Third:
Player Photo
Shelly
Bradley
Second:
Player Photo
Sarah
Fullerton
Lead:
Player Photo
Leslie
MacDougall
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Strong
Third:
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Second:
Player Photo
Erica
Trickett
Lead:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Korab

Event Statistics

Suzanne Birt
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.79  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Heather Strong
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.76  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Rachel Homan vs. Chelsea Carey
Homan
Rachel
  Carey
Chelsea
Games Played: 37
22 : 15
Date Event Result
Jan 15, 2020Meridian Canadian OpenHoman6-3 
Nov 27, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingCarey6-4 
Oct 24, 2019MastersCarey8-6 
Apr 26, 2019Humpty's Champions CupHoman8-3 
Feb 24, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey8-6 
Feb 19, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey6-3 
Dec 7, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman9-2 
Nov 9, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Homan8-3 
Oct 28, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingHoman6-3 
Dec 10, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman6-5 
Dec 2, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey8-4 
Oct 9, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman6-4 
Oct 7, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-3 
Sep 4, 2017Canad Inns Mixed Doubles ChampionshipCarey10-5 
Feb 18, 2017Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman7-5 
Dec 7, 2016Boost NationalHoman8-3 
Nov 30, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman6-4 
Apr 1, 2016Canadian Mixed Doubles ChampionshipHoman6-5 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipHoman10-0 
Dec 12, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenHoman6-0 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalHoman7-5 
Oct 12, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman9-3 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 11, 2014Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-4 
Feb 7, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman5-4 
Feb 1, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-3 
Nov 17, 2013Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-4 
Nov 2, 2013Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 13, 2013Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman8-2 
Dec 2, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey9-8 
Apr 19, 2013Players' ChampionshipCarey6-5 
Nov 18, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingHoman8-3 
Nov 12, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 9, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 30, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingCarey9-3 
Oct 22, 2011Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling ClassicHoman6-5 
Oct 8, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-5 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer 10th
Kaufman
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
Carson Final
Cameron (8)
Holder Final
Craik (8)
Kinnear Final
Turner (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑