Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 2nd
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
 

  Forum Posts Threads Last Post Moderator
Rock Talk
General Curling chat forum. Moderated forum.
34886 1786 Dallas, Gerry
Curling Club Chat
Talk about club issues, local news and information.
274 39 Dallas, Gerry
The Pit
The Pit: Unmoderated forum, where anything goes..pretty much!!
1118 92 Dallas, Gerry
Junior Curling
This area is for the discussion on Junior events, playdowns, or anything relating to Junior curling.
220 60 Dallas, Gerry
Ice and Ice Makers
This area is for discussion of icemaking, icemakers and anything to do with ice operations.
173 37 Dallas, Gerry

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 2nd
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑