Forums Menu

User: 
Pass:  

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Howard (9)
Williamson 10  Final
Englot (10)
Streifel Final
Barker (10)
Holland Final
Selzer (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings 4th
Brandwood
Homan 3rd
Froud
Duncan 5th
Harrison
Inglis 4th
Murphy
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlingZone : Powered by vBulletin>
<smallfont><b><a href=CurlingZone > Chat Forums > General Curling Chat > Rock Talk

Disclaimer: CurlingZone does not represent or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any Content posted on any Forums area and you acknowledge that any reliance upon such Content shall be at your sole risk. Any Content placed on any Forums area by users and anonymous posters are the views of the user posting the statement, and do not represent the views of CurlingZone or our partners, advertisers or sponsors. By posting anonymously, you are allowing your IP address to be displayed for identification purposes. CurlingZone reserves the right to remove any post at its discretion without warning or explanation.


(Moderated by: Dallas, Gerry)
(Users Browsing this Forum: Par89)
 

Thread Thread Starter Replies Views Last Post Reverse Sort Order
  Sticky: New Forum Rule/Suggestion for Sarcasm Gerry 23 117055
Poll Sticky: Poll: Poll: To register on CZ or not to register on CZ ( 1 2 3) Dallas 66 963552
  Tsn Juniors In Langley fresca 24 1209
  2020 Provincials ( 1 2) UnattachedFC 30 4424
  Sweepers burning rocks for ceremonial throws curlingclips 9 2606
  Meridian Canadian Open ( 1 2) biterbar 40 6562
  Tsn Continental Cup 2020 ( 1 2) fresca 40 8646
  Team changes? MeaghanEdwards 1 2411
  2020 TSN Skins Question AK267 5 2264
  Manitoba curling Hall of Fame CURLER1 2 2411
  2021 Scotties NOLA_Curler 6 3273
  Mixed doubles new rule: hammer is retained after a blank end due to tied measurement curlingclips 0 2179
  Percentages Noodle 12 3225
  Quebec Junior Championship Curlwalker 1 1944
  Seasons greetings IN-OFF-FOR-2 1 2574
  analytics and DB queries? jillings 0 2163
  Donny B Three Gallan 3 3224
  Pinty's Grand Slam, Boost National ( 1 2) Deliverer 46 13551
  Russian doping ban question Observer 12 4249
  Home Hardware Canada Cup ( 1 2) Deliverer 46 19442
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Deliverer 13 12670
  New event in Calgary MeaghanEdwards 0 3658
  Prize money equalized Observer 4 4401
  Jennifer Jones: Act 3, Scene 4 Manitoba Legend 12 5288
  Game coverage Noodle 7 4134
  My Company has Blocked Curlingzone! Gallan 4 5459
  ESPN+ /Season Of Champions AK267 15 23451
Showing threads 1 to 25 of 142, sorted by in order, from
Page 1 of 6 -- Go to: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | »»

Forum Jump:
Search this Forum:

All times are GMT. The time now is .
  New Posts New posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )   Closed Thread Closed thread
No New Posts No new posts    ( Hot Thread More than 15 replies or 150 views )    

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Howard (9)
Williamson 10  Final
Englot (10)
Streifel Final
Barker (10)
Holland Final
Selzer (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings 4th
Brandwood
Homan 3rd
Froud
Duncan 5th
Harrison
Inglis 4th
Murphy
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑