World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland 5th
Munroe
Fournier 5th
Martel
Roy 5th
Stewart
Roberge 5th
Bedard
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Active Games:
Meridian Canadian Open - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Register | Standings | Teams | Groups
Fantasy Curling returns with the Boost National, held December 10-15 in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland and Labrador where the Top 15 men's and women's teams are joined by 32 more teams in a Tier 2 section. Jump in an challenge yourself now! Invite your friends and compete against each other!

Whether you're a die-hard fanatic or just want another fantasy sport to try, you will find fun and excitement with our fantasy curling tournaments for the 2019-2020 season. You can pick your favorite teams, learn about teams you've never heard of and enjoy a new way to experience The Roaring Game. It's free to play and our winners will receive a fun reward for their triumph.
 
Completed Games:
Boost National - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge - Fantasy Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups
GSOC Masters - Fantasy Salary Cap Curling
MENU: Game Information | Standings | Teams | Groups

Fantasy Pick'em:
Play CurlingZone Fantasy Pick'em!
Welcome to our online Fantasy Curling game, where you pick the winners of World Curling Tour, Order of Merit and Playdown games! Login or Register below, and then click Make Picks to participate. Pick your winner by clicking on the headshot of the team.

We're working on contests for this season, including Scotties, Brier and Grand Slam games, so keep an eye here for future announcements!
CURLINGZONE USER CENTRE
Please Login or Click Here to Register for Contest to track your picks
CurlingZone Login:     Password:   
WEEK 26 LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. LisWeagleBRASIL 128/200 
2. Geuselio_Hulk 127/202 
3. cameroon2 115/183 
4. rangepick 113/184 
5. hartfromthesoo 110/183 
6. applecurl 104/156 
7. 8 ender 101/171 
8. BWSpuds 100/145 
9. amapledoram 52/90 
10. Mucc75 34/68 
11. Stewyrs 24/42 
12. jnschnur 14/20 
13. curling_robots 11/17 
14. gwings 8/13 
15. jim_w 8/13 
16. KonnorGT 7/10 
17. Alelind 7/15 
18. True_tumbleweed 3/7 
19. Emilyann 0/0 
 
OVERALL LEADERS
User Wins/Picks
1. Geuselio_Hulk 1695/2597 
2. rangepick 1507/2351 
3. LisWeagleBRASIL 1474/2229 
4. BWSpuds 1344/2100 
5. 8 ender 834/1332 
6. cameroon2 776/1230 
7. jim_w 572/851 
8. applecurl 559/818 
9. hartfromthesoo 553/881 
10. KonnorGT 363/541 
11. amapledoram 231/367 
12. Mucc75 224/383 
13. curling_robots 217/328 
14. curlinginbc 214/310 
15. stm55 175/250 
16. iansilbe 158/245 
17. StaceyJ 132/222 
18. chrisgreen86 105/166 
19. martincd 104/155 
20. teamdupuis 93/146 
21. a-mac 81/132 
22. afoley62 65/99 
23. curl 42/60 
24. Doubleemmartin 38/59 
25. CurlGurl2010 37/61 
26. wacknflop 32/62 
27. E623 31/61 
28. jnschnur 27/41 
29. ciaomichaella 26/49 
30. gwings 24/36 
31. Stewyrs 24/42 
32. Curlingfan10023 22/41 
33. FleuryFan 21/27 
34. jal515 21/39 
35. WilsonLougheed 20/36 
36. Marlonrek 19/29 
37. i-san 19/30 
38. pat2396 19/34 
39. Katamazoo 18/20 
40. Mudraterson 18/30 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland 5th
Munroe
Fournier 5th
Martel
Roy 5th
Stewart
Roberge 5th
Bedard
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑