[[6:1.8750]] Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski2-5 at 2024 Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski2-5 at 2024 Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals

Feb 29 - Mar 3, 2024

Estonia
No Photo
Female
Dariia
Gudovski

  No Photo
Male
Olev
Gudovski

 
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 11.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski finished 2-5 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski lost
11-3 to Estonia's Anna Gromova/Erkki Lill, droppimg another game, 8-2 to Marie Kaldvee/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST) where Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski responded with a 8-2 win over Estonia's Hettel Weddro/Siim Rannel. Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski went on to lose 7-6 against Kaidi Elmik/Karl Kukner (Tallinn, EST). Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski lost 12-5 to Margit Peebo/Andres Jakobson (Tallinn, EST) where Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski responded with a 11-10 win over Estonia's Elisabeth Tammer/Mattias Jostov. Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski went on to lose 10-5 against Estonia's Karoliine Kaare/Marten Padama in their final qualifying round match.
 
Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski earned 1.875 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 32 of the event schedule, Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Estonia's Dariia Gudovski/Olev Gudovski ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑