[[6:0.3750]] Kessel2-3 at 2024 Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kessel2-3 at 2024 Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials

Feb 21 - 25, 2024

Watrous, Saskatchewan
No Photo
SKIP
Elizabeth
Kessel

  No Photo
Third
Erika
Oakes

  No Photo
Second
Sarah
Oakes

  No Photo
Lead
Lydia
Zukewich

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.57  
PA/G: 6.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Elizabeth Kessel (Watrous, SK) finished 2-3 in the 11-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Kessel defeated
Ava Beausoleil (Saskatoon, SK) 7-6, then went on to lose 8-1 against Jenna Pomedli (Saskatoon, SK). Kessel lost 6-1 to Chloe Johnston (Regina, SK) where Kessel responded with a 7-5 win over Chloe Semeniuk (North Battleford, SK) to advance to a C-Qualifier game where they lost 6-5 against Johnston in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kessel earned 0.375 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 79 spots the World Ranking Standings into 289th place overall with 0.375 total points. Kessel ranks 284th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.375 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑