[[5:18.0000]] Nedohin/Nedohin Reaches 2023 Mixed Doubles Super Series - Sherwood Park Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Nedohin/Nedohin Reaches 2023 Mixed Doubles Super Series - Sherwood Park Quarters

Oct 5 - 8, 2023

Sherwood Park, Alberta
No Photo
Female
Alyssa
Nedohin

  Player Photo
Male
David
Nedohin

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.55  
PA/G: 8.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Alyssa Nedohin/David Nedohin (Sherwood Park, AB) qualified for the 2023 Mixed Doubles Super Series - Sherwood Park playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 11-4 against Chiaki Matsumura/Yasumasa Tanida (Nagano/Hokkaido, JPN).
 
Nedohin/Nedohin finished 3-2 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Nedohin/Nedohin lost 7-5 to Myla Plett/Kyler Kleibrink (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 9-8 win over Jennifer Jones/Brent Laing (Barrie, ON). Nedohin/Nedohin went on to lose 6-2 against Shannon Birchard/John Morris (Winnipeg, MB). Nedohin/Nedohin responded with a 7-5 win over Samantha Yachiw-Omelian/Jordan Raymond (Saskatoon, SK). Nedohin/Nedohin won 8-4 against Jocelyn Peterman/Brett Gallant (Red Deer, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Nedohin/Nedohin earned 18.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Mixed Doubles Super Series - Sherwood Park. For week 11 of the event schedule, Nedohin/Nedohin did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Nedohin/Nedohin ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑