/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam.xml Yaple2-3 at 2023 USA Curling Club National Championships

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm PT
Brown Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm ET
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Homan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm ET
Arsenault Final
Asselin (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm MT
Ande/Stop Final
Moor/Whee (EE)
Rhym/Smit Final
Pers/Casp (8)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm AT
Myke/McEa 11  Final
Smit/Purc (7) Watch Live Curling!
Burg/Burg Final
Parm/Burg (1)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
W: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Miura Final
Wahl (8)
  8th
 
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 4:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
Whitbread (8)
Desormeau Final
Morison (6)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm MT
Bachek Final
Kennedy (8)
Ferguson 8th
McMillan
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Richards Final
Shannon (EE)
Beaudry Final
Cook (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Elsenheimer Final
Wipf (5)
Hiebert Final
Burton (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yaple2-3 at 2023 USA Curling Club National Championships

Mar 16 - 19, 2023

Chicago, Illinois
No Photo
SKIP
Haley
Yaple

  No Photo
Third
Sara
Gaum

  No Photo
Second
Eleftheria
Loughlin

  No Photo
Lead
Katherine
Stewart

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 7.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

 
Haley Yaple (Chicago, IL) finished 2-3 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Yaple defeated
Miyo Konno (Seattle, WA) 8-6, then went on to lose 7-5 against Mandy Hampton (Madison, WI). Yaple lost 7-6 to Cynthia Smith (Denver, CO). Yaple lost 9-7 to Beth Bohlman (Grand Forks, ND) where Yaple responded with a 6-3 win over Lisa Landon (Wausau, WI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Yaple ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm PT
Brown Final
Wang (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm ET
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Homan (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm ET
Arsenault Final
Asselin (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:00pm MT
Ande/Stop Final
Moor/Whee (EE)
Rhym/Smit Final
Pers/Casp (8)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm AT
Myke/McEa 11  Final
Smit/Purc (7) Watch Live Curling!
Burg/Burg Final
Parm/Burg (1)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
W: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm CT
Miura Final
Wahl (8)
  8th
 
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 4:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
Whitbread (8)
Desormeau Final
Morison (6)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm MT
Bachek Final
Kennedy (8)
Ferguson 8th
McMillan
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Richards Final
Shannon (EE)
Beaudry Final
Cook (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 12:30pm MT
Elsenheimer Final
Wipf (5)
Hiebert Final
Burton (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

We're two years into the PointsBet Invitational, and one thing we can safely say is that Reid Carruthers (Photo: Michael Burns, Curling Canada) and Matt Dunstone have figured this format out.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑