[[10:2.0625]] Pajasmaa/Keiser1-3 at WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Cup

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pajasmaa/Keiser1-3 at WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Cup

Aug 12 - 14, 2022

Zug, Switzerland
No Photo
Female
Siri
Pajasmaa

  No Photo
Male
Sebastian
Keiser

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.17  
PA/G: 11.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

 
Siri Pajasmaa/Sebastian Keiser (Zug, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Cup qualifying round, held August 12 - 14 in , . In their opening game, Pajasmaa/Keiser lost 9-1 to Lea Hueppi/Jonas Weiss (Dubendorf, SUI), droppimg another game, 8-5 to Natalie Wiksten/Kasper Wiksten (Taarnby, DEN). Pajasmaa/Keiser lost 10-1 to Oihane Otaegi/Mikel Unanue (San Sebastian, ESP) where Pajasmaa/Keiser responded with a 8-6 win over Keara Hunnisett/Owen Brackpool (Kent, ENG) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Pajasmaa/Keiser earned 2.063 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 2 of the event schedule, Pajasmaa/Keiser did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Pajasmaa/Keiser ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Toronto's John Epping is currently riding a 12-game winning streak to back-to-back event titles.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑