Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bakker To Play for Bronze at 2021 Okotoks U20 Bonspiel

Nov 26 - 28, 2021

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Ryleigh
Bakker

  No Photo
Third
Kaitlyn
Zeiler

  Player Photo
Second
Sydney
Libbus

  Player Photo
Lead
Cameron
Kuzma

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 5.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Ryleigh Bakker (Calgary, AB) is set to play Claire Booth (Edmonton, AB) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2021 Okotoks U20 Bonspiel in Okotoks, Alberta. of the 2021 Okotoks U20 Bonspiel in Okotoks, Alberta; Bakker lost 5-1 to Chloe Johnston (Calgary, AB) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game.
 
Bakker finished 3-0 in the 0 team Okotoks U20 Bonspiel qualifying round, held November 26 - 28, 2021 in , . In their opening game, Bakker defeated Cassi Wright (Calgary, AB) 7-0, then won 8-4 against Johnston and 8-7 against Olivia Jones (Okotoks, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bakker ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

PointsBet Canada Invitational Draw Released

Fall Madness will kick off September 21 as 32 teams, some with giant-killer aspirations, open the inaugural PointsBet Invitational at Willie O'Ree Place in Fredericton, NB.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑