[[2:11.2613]] Yildiz3-1 at Pre-Olympic Qualification Event

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 20 -- 9:00am EET
RUS (Glukhov) 10  Final
JPN (Maeda) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yildiz3-1 at Pre-Olympic Qualification Event

Oct 10 - 15, 2021

Erzurum, Turkey
Player Photo
SKIP
Dilsat
Yildiz

  No Photo
Third
Oznur
Polat

  No Photo
Second
Ayse
Gozutok

  No Photo
Lead
Berfin
Sengul

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.02  
PA/G: 4.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Dilsat Yildiz (Erzurum, TUR) finished 3-1 in the 10 team
Pre-Olympic Qualification Event qualifying round, held October 10 - 15 in , . In their opening game, Yildiz defeated Anne Shibuya (Sao Paolo, BRA) 12-2, then won 11-1 against Marijke Reitsma (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Yildiz went on to lose 8-3 against Marianne Rorvik (Oslo, NOR). Yildiz responded with a 10-4 win over Daniela Matulova (Bratislava, SVK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Pre-Olympic Qualification Event, Yildiz take home 11.261 world rankings points, moving up 21 spots the World Ranking Standings into 73rd place overall with 29.051 total points. Yildiz ranks 37th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.461 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Jan 20 -- 9:00am EET
RUS (Glukhov) 10  Final
JPN (Maeda) (10)
W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑