[[1:18.3968]] CHAMPION: Colter Wins The Curling Store Cashspiel

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway 2nd
Italy
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Colter Wins The Curling Store Cashspiel

Sep 24 - 26, 2021

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Player Photo
Fourth
Cameron
MacKenzie

  Player Photo
SKIP
Travis
Colter

  Player Photo
Second
Ian
Juurlink

  Player Photo
Lead
Robby
McLean

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 5.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Travis Colter (Halifax, NS) won 6-5 over Stuart Thompson (Halifax, NS) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Colter won 8-4 over Brent MacDougall (Halifax, NS) in the semifinals
 
Colter finished 2-1 in the 8 team The Curling Store Cashspiel qualifying round, held September 24 - 26 at the Lakeshore Curling Club in Lower Sackville, Canada. In their opening game, Colter lost 5-3 to Thompson, then responded with a 5-4 win over Paul Flemming (Halifax, NS). Colter won 8-5 against Matthew Manuel (Halifax, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the The Curling Store Cashspiel Championship title, Colter earned 18.397 world rankings points along with the $2,700CDN first prize cheque. For week 9 of the event schedule, Colter did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Colter ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Ryan Wiebe 11  Final
Kyle McCannell (6)
Zachary Wasylik Final
Riley Smith (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Justin Runciman Final
Ben Kiist (7)
Kyler Kurina Final
Ethan Chung (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:30pm MT
Abby Desormeau 10  Final
Isabelle Stanton (6)
Faith Thomas Final
Nate Burton (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Turkey Final
Spain (10)
Russia 11  Final
Latvia (8)
Slovenia 10  Final
Lithuania (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 26 -- 6:00pm CET
Germany Final
Russia (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 9:00am CET
Norway 2nd
Italy
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Jones Ready for Semi-Finals

Despite picking up a loss to provincial rivals Team Fleury in Friday afternoon's Draw 17, Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) is through to the semi-finals at the 2021 Tim Hortons curling Trials.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑