Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 8th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  Final
Parker Doig (8)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 6th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yang0-4 at Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021

Uijeongbu, Korea
No Photo
SKIP
Woojin
Yang

  No Photo
Third
Minsang
Kim

  No Photo
Second
Hyeonwuk
Jeong

  No Photo
Lead
Seoyun
Park

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.63  
PA/G: 14.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

 
Woojin Yang (Uijeongbu, KOR) are currently 0-4 in the 11 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held June 23 - July 7 in , . In their opening game, Yang lost 10-6 to Gyunam Oh (Seoul, KOR), droppimg another game, 13-7 to JaeBeom Lee (Gyeongsan, KOR). Yang lost 15-1 to Kijeong Lee (Gangwon, KOR). Yang lost 9-4 to SooHyuk Kim (Uiseong, KOR). In their next game, Yang plays.
 
Yang ranks 67th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 8th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 10  Final
Parker Doig (8)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 6th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 6th
Sam Steep
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑