Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim1-4 at Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021

Cheongju, Korea
No Photo
SKIP
Taehun
Kim

  No Photo
Third
Hyeon
Moon

  No Photo
Second
Ohwoo
Kwon

  No Photo
Lead
Byeonghyeon
Lim

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.50  
PA/G: 13.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.48  
Force Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

 
Taehun Kim (Cheongju, KOR) are currently 1-4 in the 11 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held June 23 - July 7 in , . In their opening game, Kim defeated Hakgyun Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) 9-8, then went on to lose 13-3 against Yeongseok Jeong (Gyeonggido, KOR). Kim lost 11-2 to JeongJae Lee (Seoul, KOR). Kim lost 12-2 to Wonyeong Choi (Uiseong, KOR). Kim lost 10-6 to Hyeonsu Park (Gangwondo, KOR). In their next game, Kim plays.
 
Kim ranks 54th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑