Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lee2-2 at Korean Curling Championships

Jun 23 - Jul 7, 2021

Gyeongsan, Korea
No Photo
SKIP
JaeBeom
Lee

  No Photo
Third
Eunbin
Kim

  No Photo
Second
Jeongmin
Pyo

  No Photo
Lead
Jaehyeok
Choi

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
JaeBeom Lee (Gyeongsan, KOR) finished 2-2 in the 11 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held June 23 - July 7 in , . In their opening game, Lee lost 9-3 to SooHyuk Kim (Uiseong, KOR), then responded with a 13-7 win over Woojin Yang (Uijeongbu, KOR). Lee won 8-4 against Gyunam Oh (Seoul, KOR). Lee went on to lose 7-5 against Kijeong Lee (Gangwon, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Lee ranks 79th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 4th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑