Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Damen/van Amsterdam2-2 at 2021 Alberta Curling Series: Beaumont

Dec 10 - 12, 2021

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 10.33  
PA/G: 10.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Cheryl Damen/Tyler van Amsterdam (Edmonton, AB) finished 2-2 in the 10 team
Alberta Curling Series: Beaumont qualifying round, held December 10 - 12, 2021 in , . In their opening game, Damen/van Amsterdam defeated Pittman/Cody Smith (Okotoks, AB) 8-7, then won 10-7 against Krista Shortridge/Brady Gillies (Lethbridge, AB). Damen/van Amsterdam went on to lose 9-6 against Val Sweeting/Marc Kennedy (Edmonton, AB). Damen/van Amsterdam lost 9-7 to Paige Papley/Evan van Amsterdam (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 20 of the event schedule, Damen/van Amsterdam did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 778th place on the World Ranking Standings with 0.000 total points. Damen/van Amsterdam ranks 270th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin 2nd
Dropkin
Schnider  
Hoesli  
Jermann  
Brunner  
Whyte 2nd
Walstad
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑