Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher 8th
Niklas Edin
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs 9th
Kevin Koe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:00am CT
Jace Freeman Final
Tanner Graham (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (3)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow Final
Timothy Marin (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
Sophie Blades Final
Rachel McLean (7)
Marin Callaghan Final
Celia Evans (7)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dupont Reaches 2021 LGT World Women's Curling Championship Quarters

Apr 30 - May 9, 2021

Hvidovre, Denmark
Player Photo
SKIP
Madeleine
Dupont

  No Photo
Third
Mathilde
Halse

  Player Photo
Second
Denise
Dupont

  Player Photo
Lead
Lina
Knudsen

 
Games: 14  
Record: 8W - 6L  
PF/G: 7.60  
PA/G: 7.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Madeleine Dupont (Hvidovre, DEN) qualified for the 2021 LGT World Women's Curling Championship playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-7 against Tabitha Peterson (Chaska, USA). of the 2021 LGT World Women's Curling Championship in Calgary, Alberta;
 
Dupont finished 8-5 in the 0 team LGT World Women's Curling Championship qualifying round, held April 30 - May 9, 2021 in , . In their opening game, Dupont lost 9-4 to Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, JPN), then responded with a 14-5 win over Yu Han (Beijing, CHN). Dupont went on to lose 9-3 against Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE). Dupont responded with a 6-5 win over Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). Dupont went on to lose 13-4 against Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Dupont lost 7-5 to Alina Kovaleva (St. Petersburg, RCF) where Dupont responded with a 7-6 win over Peterson. Dupont won 7-6 against Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER), then won 6-4 against EunJung Kim (Gangneung, KOR) and 9-5 against Stefania Constantini (Trentino, ITA). Dupont went on to lose 10-8 against Kerri Einarson (Gimli, CAN). Dupont responded with a 9-6 win over Marie Turmann (Tallinn, EST). Dupont won 9-5 against Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dupont ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher 8th
Niklas Edin
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs 9th
Kevin Koe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:00am CT
Jace Freeman Final
Tanner Graham (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (3)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow Final
Timothy Marin (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
Sophie Blades Final
Rachel McLean (7)
Marin Callaghan Final
Celia Evans (7)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 6:00am CT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑