Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 6th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Um3-3 at 2021 Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020

Jeonbukdo, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Min-Ji
Um

  No Photo
Third
Gayeong
Shin

  Player Photo
Second
Jaeyi
Jeong

  Player Photo
Lead
Jiyeong
Lee

 
Games: 8  
Record: 3W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.44  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Min-Ji Um (Jeonbukdo, KOR) finished 3-3 in the 0 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Um lost 8-4 to Unchi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR), then responded with a 11-2 win over Minseo Kim (BongMyung, KOR). Um won 6-5 against Jisu Kim (Song-Hyun, KOR), then won 8-4 against Eun Chae Lee (Uiseong, KOR). Um went on to lose 9-5 against Eunjung Kim (Uiseong, KOR). Um lost 9-3 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Um ranks 201st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 6th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 6th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑