Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim Reaches 2021 Korean Curling Championships Semifinals

Nov 19 - 23, 2020

Seoul, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
SooHyuk
Kim

  No Photo
Third
JeongJae
Lee

  No Photo
Second
ByeongJin
Jeong

  Player Photo
Lead
Taehwan
Kim

 
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.86  
PA/G: 6.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
SooHyuk Kim (Seoul, KOR) run at the 2021 Korean Curling Championships came to an end in the semifinals with a 8-7 loss to Yeong Seok Jeong (Gyeonggido, KOR). of the 2021 Korean Curling Championships in Gangneung, Korea;
 
Kim finished 4-2 in the 0 team Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Kim lost 10-3 to Jeong, then responded with a 10-3 win over Gyu Nam Oh (Seoul, KOR). Kim won 10-3 against Woo Jin Yang (Uijeongbu, KOR), then won 9-4 against Jongduk Park (Gangwondo, KOR). Kim went on to lose 11-3 against Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, KOR). Kim responded with a 13-1 win over Yang in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim ranks 214th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637