Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 8th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mouat4-0 at 2020 National Curling Academy November Classic

Nov 13 - 15, 2020

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Bruce
Mouat

  Player Photo
Third
Grant
Hardie

  Player Photo
Second
Bobby
Lammie

  Player Photo
Lead
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

 
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.88  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Bruce Mouat (Stirling, SCO) finished 4-0 in the 0 team
National Curling Academy November Classic qualifying round, held November 13 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Mouat defeated James Craik (Aberdeen, SCO) 7-2, then won 7-1 against Cameron Bryce (Stirling, SCO) and 9-6 against Ross Paterson (Glasgow, SCO). Mouat won 6-5 against Ross Whyte (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Mouat ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Tansy Tober 8th
Samantha Gevers
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑