Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

National Curling Academy November Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 13 - 15, 2020
Mens Division
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Aberdeen, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Womens Division
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Nov 13, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Craik Maggie Wilson     09:00 AM
2 Ross Paterson Eve Muirhead     09:00 AM
3 Gina Aitken Cameron Bryce     09:00 AM
4 Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte     09:00 AM
Fri, Nov 13, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Gina Aitken Fay Henderson 9-2    Final (7)
2 James Craik Bruce Mouat 2-7    Final (7)
3 Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 3-9    Final (7)
4 Eve Muirhead Maggie Wilson 9-4    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 13, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Cameron Bryce 7-1    Final (7)
2 Maggie Wilson Gina Aitken 6-7    Final (8)
3 Beth Farmer Eve Muirhead 2-4    Final (8)
4 Ross Paterson James Craik 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 14, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 James Craik Ross Whyte 2-7    Final (7)
2 Cameron Bryce Ross Paterson 4-9    Final (7)
3 Fay Henderson Maggie Wilson 1-8    Final (7)
4 Gina Aitken Beth Farmer 7-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 14, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Eve Muirhead Gina Aitken 1-8    Final (5)
2 Beth Farmer Fay Henderson 6-5    Final (8)
3 Ross Paterson Bruce Mouat 6-9    Final (7)
4 Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 14, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maggie Wilson Beth Farmer 6-4    Final (8)
2 Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Cameron Bryce James Craik 3-5    Final (8)
4 Fay Henderson Eve Muirhead 1-8    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑