Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Brown Wins 2020 Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash

Nov 6 - 8, 2020

Kamloops, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Corryn
Brown

  Player Photo
Third
Erin
Pincott

  Player Photo
Second
Dezaray
Hawes

  Player Photo
Lead
Samantha
Fisher

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.23  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) won 10-7 over Mary-Anne Arsenault (Kelowna , BC) in the Final of the Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash, held November 6 - 8, 2020 at the Kelowna Curling Club in Kelowna, Canada. Advancing directly to the semifinals, Brown won 7-5 over Sarah Wark (Abbotsford, BC) to advance to the championship game. of the 2020 Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash in Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada;
 
Brown finished 2-1 in the 13-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Brown lost 8-5 to Shiella Cowan (Vancouver, BC), then responded with a 8-3 win over Hannah Rempel (Kelowna, BC). Brown won 6-3 against Taylor Reese-Hansen (Victoria, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brown ranks 152nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑