Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 8, 2020
Pool A
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shiella Cowan
Vancouver, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Taylor Reese-Hansen
Victoria, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Hannah Rempel
Kelowna, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Kelowna , BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheryl Bernard
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
Courtenay, BC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alex Ashton
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver, BC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alysha Buchy
Kimberley, BC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Hafeli
Kamloops, BC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 6, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Corryn Brown Shiella Cowan 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 6, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Mary-Anne Arsenault Cheryl Bernard 6-1    Final (6)
Sheet Gracelyn Richards Alex Ashton 7-4    Final (8)
Sheet Corryn Brown Hannah Rempel 8-3    Final (8)
Sheet Shiella Cowan Taylor Reese-Hansen 5-8    Final (EE)
Sheet Diane Gushulak Alysha Buchy 8-1    Final (5)
Sheet Sarah Wark Holly Hafeli 8-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 6, 20 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Taylor Reese-Hansen Hannah Rempel 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 7, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Diane Gushulak Holly Hafeli 10-3    Final (6)
Sheet Sarah Wark Alysha Buchy 6-8    Final (8)
Sheet Mary-Anne Arsenault Gracelyn Richards 2-8    Final (7)
Sheet Cheryl Bernard Alex Ashton 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 7, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Sheet Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 5-2    Final (7)
Sheet Corryn Brown Taylor Reese-Hansen 6-3    Final (7)
Sheet Alysha Buchy Holly Hafeli 2-7    Final (7)
Sheet Mary-Anne Arsenault Alex Ashton 7-2    Final (7)
Sheet Shiella Cowan Hannah Rempel 8-0    Final (4)
Sheet Cheryl Bernard Gracelyn Richards 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim 9th
Gim
Kim  
Um  
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑