Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Parent/Powell Reaches Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials Semifinals

Oct 23 - 25, 2020

Okotoks, Alberta
No Photo
Female
Lisa
Parent

  No Photo
Male
Tyler
Powell

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 10.18  
PA/G: 8.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Lisa Parent/Tyler Powell (Okotoks, AB) run at the Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-6 loss to Kathryn Lepine/Cole Adams (Calgary, AB). of the Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials in Leduc, Alberta, Canada; Parent/Powell advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-3 win over Raelyn Helston/Riley Helston (Calgary, AB). of the Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials in Leduc, Alberta, Canada;
 
Parent/Powell finished 4-2 in the 0 team Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials qualifying round, held October 23 - 25 at the Leduc Curling Club in Leduc, Canada. In their opening game, Parent/Powell defeated Tori Hartwell/Mackenzie Charbonneau (Leduc, AB) 7-3, then won 9-5 against Zoe Cinnamon/Chris Prett (Cochrane, AB). Parent/Powell went on to lose 10-1 against Emily Plett/Nicholas Woznesensky (Red Deer, AB). Parent/Powell lost 8-6 to Subasthika Thangadurai/Ky Macaulay (Cochrane, AB) where Parent/Powell responded with a 12-4 win over Brianna Levesque/Marcus Sawiak (Leduc, AB). Parent/Powell won 9-7 against Kaylee Raniseth/Zac Duncan (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Parent/Powell ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Whyte Final
Bryce (8)
Paterson Final
Craik (10)
W: British Curling NCA January Challenge
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 15 -- 6:00pm GMT
Aitken Final
Wilson (9)
Farmer Final
Henderson (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Mouat Wins December Superspiel

Bruce Mouat led his team to yet another title at British Curling’s December Superspiel today and in doing so completed a perfect calendar year in domestic events.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑