Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Englot/Schneider Reaches 2020 Martensville Mixed Doubles League Semifinals

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Regina, Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.72  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.58  
Michelle Englot/Derek Schneider (Regina, SK) run at the 2020 Martensville Mixed Doubles League came to an end in the semifinals with a 10-6 loss to Ashley Williamson/Justin Heather (Regina, SK). of the 2020 Martensville Mixed Doubles League in Martensville, Saskatchewan, Canada; Englot/Schneider advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-3 win over Jill de Gooijer/Garret Springer (Regina, SK). of the 2020 Martensville Mixed Doubles League in Martensville, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Englot/Schneider finished 3-0 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Englot/Schneider defeated Chantel Hoag/Brayden Grindheim (Regina, SK) 6-5, then won 8-4 against Layne Engel/Cody Sutherland (Saskatoon, SK) and 9-0 against Ashley Thevenot/Dustin Kalthoff (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Englot/Schneider ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑