Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Wiebe Wins MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic

Oct 16 - 18, 2020

Winnipeg, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Ryan
Wiebe

  No Photo
Third
Sean
Flatt

  No Photo
Second
Zack
Bilawka

  No Photo
Lead
Adam
Flatt

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) won 5-4 over Jacques Gauthier (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Wiebe won 6-3 over Jordon McDonald (Winnipeg, MB) in the semifinals of the MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Wiebe finished 3-1 in the 0 team MCT Cargill Curling Training Centre Fall Classic qualifying round, held October 16 - 18 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Wiebe lost 7-4 to Gauthier, then responded with a 7-4 win over Steen Sigurdson (Winnipeg, MB). Wiebe won 8-7 against Braden Calvert (Winnipeg, MB), then won 6-2 against Reece Hamm (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Wiebe ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑