Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Englot/Schneider Reaches 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Oct 2 - 4, 2020

Regina, Saskatchewan
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.25  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Michelle Englot/Derek Schneider (Regina, SK) run at the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-0 loss to Ashley Quick/Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK). of the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles in Saskatoon; Englot/Schneider advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-5 win over Madison Kleiter/Rylan Kleiter (Saskatoon, SK). of the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles in Saskatoon;
 
Englot/Schneider finished 3-1 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Englot/Schneider defeated Paige Engel/Dallas Burnett (Saskatoon, SK) 7-2, then won 8-6 against Sherry Just/Ryan Deis (Saskatoon, SK). Englot/Schneider went on to lose 5-4 against Chaelynn Kitz/Brayden Stewart (Saskatoon, SK). Englot/Schneider responded with a 10-4 win over Taylor/Brian Taylor (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Englot/Schneider ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑