Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Thevenot/Kalthoff Reaches 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Oct 2 - 4, 2020

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 10.81  
PA/G: 7.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Ashley Thevenot/Dustin Kalthoff (Saskatoon, SK) run at the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles came to an end in the semifinals with a 7-6 loss to Nancy Martin/Brady Scharback (Saskatoon, SK). of the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada; Thevenot/Kalthoff advanced through the quarterfinals with a 7-2 win over Chaelynn Kitz/Brayden Stewart (Saskatoon, SK). of the 2020 Sutherland Mixed Doubles in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Thevenot/Kalthoff finished 2-2 in the 0 team Sutherland Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held October 2 - 4, 2020 at the Sutherland Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Thevenot/Kalthoff defeated Layne Engel/Cody Sutherland (Saskatoon, SK) 10-1, then went on to lose 9-4 against Madison Kleiter/Rylan Kleiter (Saskatoon, SK). Thevenot/Kalthoff responded with a 8-4 win over Samantha Yachiw/Jordan Raymond (Saskatoon, SK). Thevenot/Kalthoff went on to lose 6-5 against Ashley Quick/Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Thevenot/Kalthoff ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 5th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑