Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 3rd
Sasaki
Yamamoto 3rd
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 3rd
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Minshull

Oct 1 - 4, 2020

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Jessica
Minshull

  No Photo
Third
Paige
Roux

  No Photo
Second
Katrina
Minshull

  No Photo
Lead
Ava
Koe

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.06  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Jessica Minshull (Calgary, AB) needed tiebreakers to advance to the playoffs, Minshull finished 0-2 in the 0 team
Okotoks U18 Womens Spiel qualifying round, held October 1 - 4, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Minshull lost 9-6 to Cassi Wright (Calgary, AB), droppimg another game, 6-5 to Kayleigh Shannon (Lethbridge, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Minshull ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 3rd
Sasaki
Yamamoto 3rd
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 3rd
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑