Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/games/game278405linescore.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/news_game_playoffs_game_winner.php on line 13
Lukowich Runner-Up at Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lukowich Runner-Up at Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Sep 24 - 27, 2020

East St. Paul, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Katy
Lukowich

  No Photo
Third
Arah
Davies

  No Photo
Second
Victoria
Beaudry

  No Photo
Lead
Taylor
Davies

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.31  
PA/G: 4.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Katy Lukowich (East St. Paul, MB) lost 6-5 to Talyia Tober (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Lukowich won 7-2 over Meghan Walter (East St. Paul, MB) to advance to the championship game. of the Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Lukowich finished 2-0 in the 20 team Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic qualifying round, held September 24 - 27 at the St. Vital Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Lukowich defeated Emily Ogg (Winnipeg, MB) 9-1, then won 6-4 against Cassandra Stobbe (Manitoba) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Lukowich ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑